Pursuant to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, we hereby inform you that the data controller for this site’s personal data is:

TRADISA SERVICIOS CORPORATIVOS, S.L.

whose group registered office is Calle Distrito Ribera 37, 08820, El Prat de Llobregat, (BARCELONA – SPAIN)

TIN: B63125652

Registered in the Barcelona Companies Registry in Volume 4228, Folio 83, Sheet B-53442. Entry 77

Tel: +34 934797617 E-mail:lopd@tradisa.com

TRADISA SERVICIOS CORPORATIVOS, S.L. acts for and on behalf of the TRADISA business group, which comprises the following undertakings.

As companies forming part of the corporate group, the following:

TIN: AGORA INVEST, S.A., A08090193, TRADISA OPERADOR LOGÍSTICO, S.L., B64408321, KA-OIL CATALUNYA, S.L., B55209829, TRADISA GREENPARC, S.L., B64687916, TRADISA LOGICPETROL, S.L., B63126197, ARKETIPO REAL ESTATE, S.L., B63125884, TRADISA LOGICAUTO, S.L., B63126163, TRADISA TRUCKSERVICES, S.L., B63125868, TRADILOGI PARK, S.L., B66811464, TRADISA LOGICARGO, S.L., B66969981, ARQUIVIO REAL ESTATE, S.L., B66977554, ARTRA ALQUILER DE VEHICULOS, S.L., B66915562, OLIVETO REAL ESTATE, S.L. B66944349, TRADISA AUTOMOTIVE GmbH, DE271999460, TRADISA ROMANIA 25810479, TRADICARGO AUTOLOGISTICS, L.D.A, PT513905413, TRADISA POLSKA, Sp. z o. o. PL9571009341, TRAMOSA LOGISTIK, GmbH, DE812644587, TRAMOSA FRANCE, SAS FR84385398193.

whose group registered office is Calle Distrito Ribera 37, 08820, El Prat de Llobregat, (BARCELONA- SPAIN)

The TRADISA group is totally committed to the protection of the personal data of website service users. By means of this privacy policy (or data protection policy) the TRADISA group hereby informs the users of the websites www.tradisa.com (as well as of all the undertakings forming part of the TRADISA group) of the use to which the personal data gathered on the website is put, so that they may freely and voluntarily decide if they which to provide the requested data.

The TRADISA group reserves the right to modify this policy to bring it into line with changes in legislation, case law, sector practice or the undertaking’s interests Any such modification shall be duly notified in advance, so that you may be made fully aware of its content.

1. PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING

The purposes of the gathering of personal data via the different forms, property of the TRADISA group and made available to users, are, as the case may be, those of managing and responding to requests for information, doubts, complaints, congratulations or suggestions for publications, or any of the services or activities, acts or events provided, offered, sponsored and/or endorsed by the TRADISA group, as well as to understand users’ opinions and manage job applications by means of the collection of curricula vitae so as to be able to contact the data subject and carry out a recruitment process.

2. STORAGE PERIOD

The personal data supplied shall be stored for the relevant period of time to meet legal obligations, or until their deletion is requested by data subject when legally entitled to do so.

3. LEGAL GROUNDS

The TRADISA group has legal grounds for processing personal data based on the consent granted by the data subject party for one or more purposes, as specified by Article 6.1. a) of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons.

4. ACCURACY OF THE DATA

Additionally, so that the data kept in our files (computer and/or hard copy) always reflects reality, it is important to keep it updated. So, to this end, you as user must make any amendments directly, when entitled to do so, or by notifying, by reliable means, the relevant TRADISA group area or department.

5. RECIPIENTS

Personal data shall not be assigned or disclosed to third parties, except in those cases when necessary for the carrying on and control of and compliance with the aforementioned purpose(s), in the cases contemplated by law.

6. USER RIGHTS

  • Right to request access to personal data on the data subject
  • Right to request its rectification or deletion
  • Right to request restriction of its processing
  • Right to object to processing
  • Right to data portability

The data subject may exercise these rights by submitting a request, accompanied by a photocopy of their national ID card (DNI) or equivalent identification, specifying which right they wish to exercise and send to the following address: TRADISA SERVICIOS CORPORATIVOS, S.L., registered address for these purposes at Calle Distrito Ribera 37, 08820, El Prat de Llobregat, Barcelona, Spain.

Additionally, if you consider that your right to the protection of your personal data has been infringed, you may submit a claim before the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).

7. SECURITY MEASURES

Lastly, you are hereby informed that the TRADISA group shall adopt, in its information systems, the legally required technical and organisational measures to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data stored, to thereby prevent its alteration, loss or unauthorised processing or access, taking into account the state of the art, costs of implementation and the nature, scope, context and purposes of processing, as well as the risk of varying likelihood and severity associated with each of the processing types.

8. COMPULSORY SUBMISSION OF PERSONAL DATA

To access the TRADISA group website, www.tradisa.com, there is no need to furnish any kind of personal data. Nevertheless, to request information or specific products or services, it may be necessary for users, data subjects or customers to provide information in the forms on the websites designed for the aforementioned purposes. Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are those whose completion is compulsory. If not completed, it will be impossible to submit the request for information.

9. REGARDING DATA SUBMITTED BY THE USER

With regard to personal data submitted by users, data subjects or customers in the mailing, newsletter, ‘Want us to call you?’ and contacts registration forms, all said forms strictly comply with Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data and with Royal Decree 1720/2007, which implements it. The TRADISA group hereby informs users, data subjects and customers that the aforementioned data shall be included in a file for its automated processing and to respond to requests for information or contact, with users, data subjects and customers granting their consent for said processing by accepting these general terms and conditions.

10. REGARDING DATA SUBMITTED BY USERS OR DATA SUBJECTS IN THE ‘WORK FOR TRADISA’ SECTION

Additionally, the TRADISA group gathers certain data in the ‘Work for Tradisa’ section associated with its human resources function, for the purpose of proceeding with the recruitment of future company employees and distributors. In any case, the data gathered and processed by the TRADISA group is only basic in nature and sufficient and necessary for the aforementioned purpose. If you have any questions regarding this `privacy policy, please contact us by email at lopd@tradisa.com.